Staff

JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA:  DISTRICT: NICOBAR

STAFF POSITION FOR THE MONTH OF DECEMBER -2017

S.No

Name of the Post

No. of posts sanct-ioned

Name of the Employee  in position

Educational Qualifictions along with subject in  PG

Entry grade in Samiti

Present Grade

Sex  M/F

Date of birth

Whether belong to Gen/OBC/ SC/ST/PH

Religion

Native District

If presently working in native state, date of joining in the native state

Date of joining in the present JNV

whether spouse working in JNV if yes , name , post and  place of working .

Reasons for vacancy and from which date

Long absentees if any with date and reasons

 

Dir/Abs (write DIR or ABS in the col. which ever is applicable)

Date of joining in the samiti

Post

Pro/Transfer (Write PR or IRTor TR whichever is applicable)

Date of joining

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

1

PRINCIPAL

1

SACHIN D. KHARAT

M.A(ENG.) B.Ed, , DCGC

PGT ENGLISH

DIR

26.09.2003

PRINCIPAL

DIR

11.05.2017

M

21.05.1978

GEN

HINDU

JALNA

NA

09.06.2017

NA

NA

 

2

VICE PRINCIPAL

NIL

PNS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PGTs

1

PGT HINDI

NIL

PNS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

PGT ENGLISH

NIL

PNS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

PGT MATHS

NIL

PNS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

PGT PHYSICS

NIL

PNS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

PGT CHEMISTRY

NIL

PNS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

PGT BIOLOGY

NIL

PNS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

PGT HISTORY

NIL

PNS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

PGT GEOGRAPHY

NIL

PNS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

PGT COMMERCE

NIL

PNS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TGTs

 

 

 

1

TGT HINDI

1

ANAMIKA MONDAL

M.A. B.Ed

TGT HINDI

CON

NA

TGT HINDI

NA

NA

F

09.09.1991

OBC

Hindu

South Andaman

NO

01.08.2017

NO

 

 

2

TGT ENGLISH

1

NIHARIKA NAROOP

MA. B.Ed

TGT ENGLISH

CON

NA

TGT ENGLISH

NA

NA

F

05.07.1993

OBC

Hindu

South Andaman

NO

09.08.2017

NO

 

 

3

TGT MATHS

1

SARANYA DEVI

Bsc.BEd

TGT MATHS

CON

NA

TGT MATHS

NA

NA

F

31.07.1989

OBC

Hindu

Madurai

NO

04.8.2017

NO

 

 

4

TGT SCIENCE

1

Mrs. ANCHU MOHAN L.

M.Phl, M.Sc., B.Ed

TGT SCIENCE

DIR

24.09.2015

TGT SCIENCE

PR

N.A

F

25.05.1987

GEN

Hindu

ThIRUVANATHA PURAM

NO

24.09.2015

No

 

 

5

TGT SOCIAL

1

Mr. YOGESH KUMAR

M.A ENGLISH & HISTORY,M.Ed,M.Phil(Education & English),CIG

TGT-S.SCIENCE

DIR

01.08.2010

TGT SOCIAL

PR

N.A

M

25.08.1977

GEN

Hindu

SONIPAT

NO

07.10.2016

No

 

 

6

IIIRD LANG TEACHER

1

R. RAJASEKARAM

 

TGT TAMIL

CON

08.08.2017

TGT TAMIL

CON

NA

M

06.06.1984

OBC

HINDU

PONDUCHERRY

NO

08.08.2017

NO

 

 

 

MISC. CATEGORY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

ART TR.

1

Mr. MANJUNATH K P

MFA,JRF

ART TEACHER

DIR

31.07.2013

ART TR.

PR

N.A

M

21.05.1985

OBC

Hindu

KANNUR

NO

31.07.2013

No

 

 

2

MUSIC TR

1

VACANT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

PET

1

K.SHAHNAZ BEGUM

B.PE, BPEd., M.Ped.,

PET (F)

CON

27.07.2017

PET (F)

CON

NA

F

02.06.1993

OBC

Muslim

South Andaman

No

27.07.2017

No

 

 

4

SUPW

NIL

PNS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

LIBRARIAN

1

Mr.JAYAN A.C.

B.A.,BLIS

LIBRARIAN

DR

28.12.2013

LIBRARIAN

PR

N.A

M

13.04.1981

SC

HINDU

THRISSURS

NO

28.12.2013

No

 

 

 

NON TEACHING

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

OFFICE SUPDT

NIL

PNS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

STAFF NURSE

1

SNEHA MADHU

GNM

STAFF NURSE

CON

04.08.2017

STAFF NURSE

CON

NA

F

16.02.1996

OBC

HINDU

South Andaman

NO

04.08.2017

NO

 

 

3

CATERING ASSTT

NIL

PNS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

UDC

1

VACANT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

FCSA

1

PAIDI APPALANAIDU

B.Tech                          (computers)

FCSA

CON

01.07.2017

FCSA

CON

NA

M

16.06.1990

OBC

Hindu

Srikakulam

NO

01.07.2017

No

 

 

6

LDC

2

Mrs. ASHRITA TETE

B.A

LDC

DIR

08.10.2007

LDC

PR

N.A

F

08.07.1982

ST

Hindu

NICOBAR

NO

08.10.2007

No

 

 

Mrs.KAMOLA BARMAN

B.A

LDC

DIR

06.04.2009

LDC

PR

N.A

F

15.07.1980

OBC

Hindu

PORT BLAIR

 NO

06.04.2009

No

 

 

7

STORE KEEPER

NIL

PNS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

DRIVER

1

Mr.JAY PRAKASH TOPPO

IX

DRIVER

DIR

10.07.1992

DRIVER GR.I

PR

N.A

M

10.08.1968

ST

HINDU

PORT BLAIR

NO

31.07.2008

No

 

 

9

COOK

1

Mr. MURKESH

B.A

COOK

DIR

12.09.2007

COOK

PR

N.A

M

06.04.1973

ST

CHRISTIAN

PORT BLAIR

NO

12.09.2007

No

 

 

10

ELE. CUM.PL.

1

Mr. K BALAKRISHNAN

XII

ELE. CUM.PL.

DIR

25.03.2009

ELE. CUM.PL.

PR

N.A

M

09.02.1973

GEN

Hindu

NICOBAR

NO

25.03.2009

No

 

 

11

LAB ATTTD

1

VACANT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

CHOWKIDAR

1

VACANT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

CHOW-CUM-SW

1

Mr. H.MARTIN

VIII

CHOW-CUM-SW

DIR

11.07.1996

CHOW-CUM-SW

PR

N.A

M

24.03.1969

ST

CHRISTIAN

NICOBAR

NO

11.07.1996

No

 

 

14

MESS HELPER

1

Mrs. ANUBA CHAKRABORTY

V

MESS HELPER

DIR

28.10.2005

MESS HELPER

PR

N.A

F

24.02.1979

OBC

Hindu

PORT BLAIR

NO

12.06.2006

No

 

 

15

MATRON

1

Mrs. SHEELA

XII

MATRON

CON

NA

MARTON

NA

NA

F

10.03.1976

ST

CHRISTIAN

NICOBAR

NO

30.06.2017

NO